Top

  1. 10GHz InGaAs PIN Photodiode Coaxial Pigtailed
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 16 of 16

    10GHz InGaAs PIN Photodiode Coaxial Pigtailed

    Model PD-10GH-C
    Price:   €92.13
    Available Options:
    Option:
    Reviews

This PIN photodetector has a 3dB bandwidth of 10GHz. It has planar GaInAs/InP structure to ensure high responsivity over a very wide detection wavelength range.

Features:

  • High bandwidth digital or analog systems (10GHz)
  • High responsivity, planar GaInAs/InP photodiode
  • Low dark current, Low capacitance
  • Operating wavelength 1250 ~ 1600nm
  • Singlemode optical fiber coupled input (multimode fiber optional)

Applications:

  • High bit rate or high bandwidth optical networks

Specifications (T=25 C):

Absolute Maximum Ratings (T=25 C):

Pin definition:

Coaxial pigtailed

Receptacle:

Order Information:

PD-10GH-C-b-c-d
b: Package type: b=P for pigtailed package; b=R for receptacle
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber; c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: PD-10GH-C-P-1-FA

See also: 10Gbps Detector Module and 2GHz Photodetectors