oeMarket.com                       Cart Contents    Item(s):0
  Top » Catalog » Opto-Electronics » Laser Diodes » LDM-1310-DH Log In   Checkout   
Go to:
   What's New?  more
 WDM Coupler 1455/1550nm, Wide Bandwidth, High Power
WDM Coupler 1455/1550nm, Wide Bandwidth, High Power

              more...

   Hot Sale!  more
   Keyword Search
 

Advanced Search
   How to order...
1. Register or login
2. Find the product
3. Order online
4. If you can't find it...

Use product order form or directly fax/email your purchase order to us.

@: sales@oemarket.com
t: (+61)2 8850 2070
f: (+61)2 8850 2048

 Notifications More order details...
 Notifications Product Order Form
1310nm DFB MQW Laser - High Power Analog Module
[LDM-1310-DH]

This 1310 nm DFB laser is a specially designed laser module for high performance analog optical transmission systems. It has high linearity, 2GHz direct modulation bandwidth, excellent CSO and CTB specifications, and high output power. It is ideal for applications in CATV optical systems, intensity modulation optical transmitters, etc.

This laser uses MQW DFB laser diode and has 14-pin butterfuly package. There is built-in thermo-electric cooler (TEC) and built-in isolator.

Features:

  • High output power MWQ DFB laser diode at 1310nm
  • High linearity performance
  • 2GHz direct modulation bandwidth
  • Built-in isolator and TEC
  • 14-pin butterfly cooled package, single mode fiber pigtail
  • Output power from 4mW to 20mW

Applications:

  • Analog optical CATV systems
  • Optical broadcasting or point-to-point systems
  • Intensity modulation analog optical transmission systems

Specifications:

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Recommended Operating Conditions:

Specifications: (room temperature, 25C degree)


Pin Definition:

Package Outline:

Note: we provide you customized testing or evaluation circuit boards for this laser diode. Please contact us for details if you need such evaluation board.

Ordering Information:

LDM-1310-DH-a-1-d
a: Maximum Output Power in mW; a=6 for 6mW; a=10 for 10mW; a=20 for 20mW, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: LDM-1310-DH-18-1-FA

See also: 1310nm Coaxial Pigtailed FP Laser Diode and Handheld Three Wavelength Source
1310 DFB laser diodes module 14 pin butterfly package. Distributed feedback MQW laser diode.Analog module, high output power, up to 20mW, built-in TEC and isolator

Available Options:
Output Power:
Current Reviews: 1

Prices listed are for retail quantities. Please enquire with us directly for prices on large orders.

Note: Any additional specifications, such as the type of connectors (i.e. FC or SC, UPC or APC), user-defined coupling ratio or pigtail fiber length, can be specified at the Add Comments area on the Checkout webpage. You can also use emails to inform us your additional requirements.

   Reviews
  Related products:
 DWDM DFB Laser Diode - 2.5Gbps Butterfly Package
DWDM DFB Laser Diode - 2.5Gbps Butterfly Package
 Optical Adapters - FC/SC/ST
Optical Adapters - FC/SC/ST
 1x2/2x2 Single Mode Wideband Optical Couplers
1x2/2x2 Single Mode Wideband Optical Couplers
 Variable Optical Attenuators - Adapter Type
Variable Optical Attenuators - Adapter Type
 Pigtailed PIN Photodetector - 2GHz
Pigtailed PIN Photodetector - 2GHz
 Optical Fiber Circulator - Polarization Insensitive
Optical Fiber Circulator - Polarization Insensitive
   Browse Products
   Currencies

Copyright © 2004-2013 www.oemarket.com and Bitline System Pty. Ltd.

      

Powered by osCommerce