Top

  1. 1x4 Fiber Optical Switch
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 4 of 9

    1x4 Fiber Optical Switch

    Model FOSW-1x4
    Price:   US$980.00
    Available Options:
    Center Wavelength:
    Connector Type:
    Option:
    Pigtail Type:
    Reviews
This 1x4 fiber optical switch is based on all fiber opto-mechanical technology with proven reliability.

It consists of three 1?2 optical switch units, and has 1 input port, 4 output ports. The switch is bi-directional. Therefore it can be used as 4 input ports and 1 output port. The Module is controlled by a set of electrical connections. Electrical feedback is provided to indicate the state of the optical switch.

Features:

  • Based on opto-mechanical technology with proven reliability
  • Fast switching speed
  • Built-in switch state monitoring
  • TTL input
  • Single mode fiber or multimode fiber modules are available.
  • RoHS compliance

Applications:

  • Optical network monitoring
  • Optical measurement systems

Specifications:

Outline:

Ordering Information:

FOSW-1x4-w-b-e-c-d
w: Center Wavelength in nm; w=1550, w=850, etc.
b: Single mode or multimode pigtail; b=9 for 9/125 micron single mode fiber; b=50 for 50/125 micron multimode fiber, etc.
e: Latching or non-latching; e=L for latching type; e=NL for non-latching type.
c: Fiber Pigtail Type; c=1 for 0.9mm loose tube pigtail, c=3 for 3mm jacket fiber, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: FOSW-1x4-1310-9-L-1-SU