Top

  1. 155Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Detector Module
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 12 of 15

    155Mbps InGaAs PIN-TIA Detector Module

    Model PIN-TIA-155
    Price:   US$34.90 US$29.90
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Pigtail Fiber:
    Type:
    Voltage:
    Reviews

This detector module integrates an InGaAs PIN photodiode and a 155Mbps TIA transimpedance amplifier into one compact package. It offers high transimpedance gain for 155Mbps data. This product can be used in receiver modules for 1310nm, 1550nm optical links.

Features:

  • InGaAs PIN photodiode with 75 micron active area
  • Optimized for fiber optical applications
  • Suitable for 100/155Mbps optical links
  • 3.3V or 5.0V power supply

Specifications:

Pin Assignment

  • VCC
  • DATA (+)
  • DATA (-)
  • GND

Outline

Fiber Pigtailed

Receptacle

Order Information:

  1. Fibre pigtailed package:

    PIN-TIA-155-a-b-c

a: type of the pigtail fiber; a=9 for 9/125mm single mode fiber.

b: pigtail jacket type; b=1 for 900mm tube jacket.

c: Connector type; c=FA for FC/APC connector, c=STP for ST/PC, c=LU for LC/UPC, etc.

Example: PIN-TIA-155-9-1-FA

 

  1. Receptacle package:

PIN-TIA-155-R-c

c: Adapter type; c=FC for FC receptacle, c=ST for ST receptacle, etc.

Example: PIN-TIA-155-R-FC