Top

  1. GaAs PIN Photodiode - 850nm
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 11 of 14

    GaAs PIN Photodiode - 850nm

    Model PD-850
    Price:   US$55.00
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Fiber Type:
    Reviews
This GaAs PIN photodiode is for detection of optical signal at 850nm. It has large active area to ensure sensitive and stable response. It can be used in optical receiver for optical telecommunications, and in testing instrument such as optical power meter, etc.

Features:

  • 850nm light detection
  • Low dark current
  • Fast response
  • High reliability

Applications:

  • Fiber communications
  • Optical fiber instruments

Specifications:

Absolute Maximum Rating

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Pin Allocation

Package

Ordering Information:

PD-850-a-1-d
a: Fiber Type; a=50 for multimode 50/125 micron fiber; a=62.5 for multimode 62.5/125 micron fiber, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: PD-850-50-1-FA
850nm optical power detector, photodiode, GaAs PIN photodiode with multimode fiber pigtail or single mode fiber pigtail