Top

  1. 1x9 1310nm 155Mbps Transceiver - 15/40km
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 5 of 13

    1x9 1310nm 155Mbps Transceiver - 15/40km

    Model RTX136
    Price:   US$40.50
    Available Options:
    Interface:
    Option:
    Reviews

Features:

  • Optical interface: duplex SC receptacle or FC pigtail
  • 1310nm FP laser diode used in the transmitter
  • 15km or 40km reach
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Standard 1x9 package
  • -20 to 70C degree operating temperature range
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • LVPECL receiver signal indication

Applications:

  • SDH STM-1 I-1
  • 100M Fast Ethernet

Standard:

  • ITU-T G.957

Specifications:

Absolute maximum ratings:

Recommended operating conditions:

Specifications:

15km module specifications:

40km module specifications:

Pin description:

Typical application circuit:

Package outline (mm):

Standard compliance: