Top

  1. 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 4 of 15

    10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector

    Model PD-10GH
    Price:   US$899.00
    Available Options:
    Bandwidth:
    Pigtail Fiber:
    Reviews (1)

This PIN photodetector has a typical 3dB bandwidth from 8GHz to 12GHz. It has planar GaInAs/InP structure to ensure high responsivity over a very wide detection wavelength range.

Features:

  • High bandwidth digital or analog systems (8GHz to 12 GHz)
  • High responsivity, planar GaInAs/InP photodiode
  • Operating wavelength 1100 ~ 1650nm
  • Singlemode optical fiber coupled input (multimode fiber optional)

Applications:

  • High bit rate or high bandwidth optical networks

Specifications (T=25 C):

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings (T=25 C):

 

Pin definition:

 

Ordering Information:

PD-xGH-c-d
x: Bandwidth in GHz. x=8 for 8GHz, x=10 or x=12.
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber; c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: PD-10GH-1-FU

See also: 10Gbps Detector Module and 2GHz Photodetectors

There are currently no product reviews