Top

  1. Uncooled 1310nm SLED Diode - Coaxial Pigtailed
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 6 of 19

    Uncooled 1310nm SLED Diode - Coaxial Pigtailed

    Model SLED13U
    Price:   ¥40,450.83
    Reviews
This is a low cost 1310nm SLED that has a coaxial TO56 package. This SLED is uncooled and it can operate in a wide temperature range.

Features:

  • Output power greater than 150uW at room temperature (25 C)
  • 1310nm center wavelength
  • SMF output pigtail fiber
  • 3dB bandwidth greater than 40nm
  • Operating temperature 0 to 65 C degree

Applications:

  • Optical fiber sensors
  • Mirowave photonics
  • Optical component and link tests

Specifications:

Absolute maximum ratings:

Specifications (@25C degree):

Package:


Pin definition:

Typical characteristics (@25C degree):


Ordering Information:

SLED13U-1-FA