Top

  1. Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator - High Optical Power
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 11 of 11

    Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator - High Optical Power

    Model CIR-3-PM-155
    Price:   A$1,028.20 A$978.91
    Available Options:
    Center Wavelength:
    Connector Type:
    Reviews

This polarization maintaining optical circulator can handle up to 5W CW optical power. It has the same compact package as standard optical circulator. This product features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and high isolation.

Features

  • High power handling
  • High isolation and extinction ratio
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low cross talk
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free optical path

Applications

  • Fiber optical networks
  • Polarization sensitive optical systems

Specifications

Ordering Information:

CIR-3-PM-a-H-c-d
a: Center Wavelength, a=1310 for 1310nm, a=1550 for 1550nm, etc.
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron Panda PM bare fiber pigtail, c=1 for 900 micron loose tube PM pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: CIR-3-PM-1550-H-1-FA