Top

  1. Optical Source DFB 1310nm
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 1 of 13

    Optical Source DFB 1310nm

    Model OS-DFB-1310
    Price:   ¥226,455.31
    Reviews
This 1310nm DFB laser source is a ready-to-use optical source for lab or testing applications. It uses a 1310nm DFB laser diode as the laser generation component for the single mode output. Automatic power control and automatic temperature control circuits are implemented in the module. Highly stable output power is achieved. The laser source has internal low frequency square wave modulation. It also provides an external modulation connector so that the optical output can be modulated by external signals. Upto 5.9dB attenuation of the output power can be adjusted from the front panel.

Features:

  • Wavelength 1310nm output power 1mW
  • Automatic power control (APC)
  • Automatic temperature control (ATC)
  • CW, internal modulation and external modulation modes
  • Single longitudinal mode output
  • Output power,attenuation range can be customized.

Applications:

  • Optical fiber component manufacture & test
  • CWDM & DWDM Optical system test

Spectrum:

Specifications:

Ordering Information:

OS-DFB-1310

See also: Laser diodes and Optical transceivers