Top

  1. Optical Isolator - Super Wideband 1310~1550nm
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 11 of 16

    Optical Isolator - Super Wideband 1310~1550nm

    Model ISO-W
    Price:   US$259.00 US$199.00
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Reviews

This is a specially designed optical fiber isolator that covers the full wavelength range from 1310nm to 1550nm continuously. It can be used in WDM optical fiber systems that require wide operating wavelength range between those two popular windows. This is a dual-stage optical isolator. It features low insertion loss, wide temperature operation range, high return loss, and excellent environmental stability and reliability in a compact package.

Features:

  • 240nm Operating Wavelength Range (1430nm+/-120nm)
  • Low insertion loss and high isolation
  • Low PDL and PMD
  • Epoxy-free optical path

Applications:

  • WDM systems
  • Fiber optic instruments
  • R&D systems

Specifications:

Order Information:

ISO-W-1430-c-d
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber; c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: ISO-W-1430-1-SU

See also: S+C+L Band Optical Fiber Isolators