Top

  1. Optical Fiber Circulator - 850nm
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 10 of 11

    Optical Fiber Circulator - 850nm

    Model CIR-3-850
    Price:   €2,020.52
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Reviews

This optical fiber circulator is specially designed for 850nm applications. The demand for 850nm fiber optical signal manipulation has increased in recent years. This circulator can be used to construct more complicated optical links for 850nm systems.

Features:

  • Good optical performance
  • Excellent environmental stability

Specifications:

Ordering Information:

CIR-3-850-c-d
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber pigtail, c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: CIR-3-850-1-FA