Top

  1. Optical Couplers - Special Wavelengths 532 630 830 980 1064 1480
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 5 of 19

    Optical Couplers - Special Wavelengths 532 630 830 980 1064 1480

    Model SWC
    Price:   ¥8,999.68 ¥8,190.85
    Available Options:
    Center Wavelength:
    Connector Type:
    Coupling Ratio:
    Grade:
    Pigtail Type:
    Port Number:
    Reviews

We provide single mode optical couplers at special wavelengths. These couplers work at wavelength of 460nm, 532nm, 630/633nm, 830nm, 1064nm, 1625nm etc. These couplers are fabricated utilizing low-loss fused coupler techniques using single mode fibers at those wavelengths. Their coupling ratios can be made on customer request.

Different types of port configuration, pigtail fibers, packages and connectors are also available under request, please contact us to discuss your specific requirements.

Features:

  • Special singlemode couplers with central wavelengths at 460, 532, 630, 830, 980, 1064, 1480 and 1625nm.
  • Customer specified coupling ratios.
  • Low excess loss
  • Directivity higher than 55dB
  • High stability and reliability

Applications:

  • Fiber sensors
  • Optical communication systems
  • Test instruments
  • Biomedical equipment
  • Visible systems

Specifications:

Package:

Ordering Information:

SWC-w-a-e-f-c-d
w: Center Wavelength in nm; w=630 for 630nm, etc.
a: Port Number of the coupler; a=1x2 or a=2x2.
e: Coupling Ratio of the coupler; e=50/50 for 50% coupling ratio; e=10/90 for 10% coupling ratio; e=5/95 for 5% coupling ratio, etc.
f: Quality Grade of the coupler; f=A for standard grade; f=P for premium grade product.
c: Fiber Pigtail Type; c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber; c=1 for 0.9mm loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: SWC-1064-1x2-50/50-A-1-N

See also: PM WDM coupler - 980/1064nm
optical single mode coupler at 630 830 980 1064 1480 1625 nm visible wavelength couplers