Top

  1. Optical Couplers - 850nm Single Mode
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 15 of 19

    Optical Couplers - 850nm Single Mode

    Model SMC-850
    Price:   €81.87
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Coupling Ratio:
    Port Number:
    Reviews

We provide 850nm single mode fiber coupler (made using Corning HI780 fiber). The coupler has 1x2 or 2x2 configuration, and its coupling ratio can be from 1/99 to 50/50.

Features:

  • 850+/-20nm Operating Wavelength
  • Low excess loss
  • Low PDL
  • High stability and reliability

Applications:

  • Optical communication systems
  • Lab R&D

Specifications

Ordering Information:

SMC-850-a-e-c-d
a: Port Number of the coupler; a=1x2 or a=2x2.
e: Coupling Ratio of the coupler; e=50/50 for 50% coupling ratio; e=10/90 for 10% coupling ratio; e=5/95 for 5% coupling ratio, etc.
c: Fiber Pigtail Type; c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber; c=1 for 0.9mm loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: SMC-850-1x2-40/60-1-STP
single mode optical fiber coupler 850nm HI780 fiber