Top

  1. Multimode CWDM 3-Port Add/Drop Device
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 6 of 8

    Multimode CWDM 3-Port Add/Drop Device

    Model CWDM-M
    Price:   A$128.57
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Pigtail Type:
    Reviews
This add/drop filter has center wavelength at ITU CWDM grids. It combines or splits a single channel from the rest of the CWDM channels. It has multimode fiber pigtails, 62.5/125 or 50/125 micron MM fiber. Hence it can be used to provide add/drop functions for multimode fiber CWDM networks.

Features:

  • Based on proven thin-film filter technology
  • Multimode fiber input and output
  • Ultra flat and wide pass band
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Applications:

  • CWDM systems
  • Passive Optical Networks

Specifications:

Ordering Information:

CWDM-M-a-b-c-d
a: Center Wavelength of the Device in nm; a=1290 for center wavelength of 1290nm; a=1470 for center wavelength of 1470nm, etc.
b: ID of the Multimode Fiber Type; b=50 for 50/125 micron multimode fiber; b=62.5 for 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber.
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber; c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: CWDM-M-1330-50-1-LU