Top

  1. Miniature Optical Fiber Isolators
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 15 of 16

    Miniature Optical Fiber Isolators

    Model ISO-MI
    Price:   A$119.46
    Available Options:
    Center Wavelength:
    Connector Type:
    Isolator Stages:
    Reviews
Miniature optical fiber isolators have ultra-small package dimensions. Single stage or dual stage isolators are available at 1310nm, 1480nm or 1550nm.

Features:

  • Compact package (dia3.0x25mm)
  • High isolation
  • Low cost

Applications:

  • Optical fiber amplifiers
  • Fiber laser systems
  • Test instruments

Specifications:

Order Information:

ISO-MI-a-b-c-d
a: Center Wavelength in nm; a=1550 or a=1310.
b: Stage of the isolator; b=S for single stage; b=D for dual stage.
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber pigtail; c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: ISO-MI-1550-S-1-FA