Top

  1. 1x3 Triplexer WDM Couplers - 1064/1310/1550nm, MMF
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 21 of 21

    1x3 Triplexer WDM Couplers - 1064/1310/1550nm, MMF

    Model TWFC-1x3-101
    Price:   US$269.00
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Pigtail Type:
    Reviews

This 1x3 triplexer WDM coupler/filter is designed to multiplex/demultiplex three wavelengths (1064nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm) through a single optical fiber. It has the equivalent function of cascading two 1x2 triplexer WDM filters with different channel wavelengths.

This device has "1 to 3" port configuration. All three wavelengths are fed into the device through the common input port. Each channel is filtered out from one of the three output ports. This device supports bi-directional transmission of any channels.

This coupler is made with 50/125 micron multimode fiber. Other fiber type is available upon request.

Features:

  • Split all three wavelengths in a compact size component

  • Wide passing bands

  • High isolation between channels

  • Low insertion loss

  • Fiber type: 50/125μm (other types, such as 9/125μm available)

Applications:

  • FTTH (FTTx) triple play systems
  • Testing instruments

Specifications:

Order Information:

TWFC-1x3-aRbT-50-c-d
a: Reflection Channel Wavelength, a=1013 for 1064nm and 1310nm.
b: Transmission Channel Wavelength, b=15 for 1550nm.
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber pigtail, c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: TWFC-1x3-1013R15T-50-1-SU

See also: 1x2 Triplexer WDM Coupler/Filter, 3-port CWDM add/drop device and WDM Couplers
1064/1310/1550 wdm triple play FTTH FTTB FTTP FTTx optical networks WDM coupler 1064 1310 1550 Mutiplexer Mux DeMux triplexer filter 1*3