Top

  1. 1x2 Triplexer 1625nm WDM Coupler for FTTH
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 14 of 21

    1x2 Triplexer 1625nm WDM Coupler for FTTH

    Model TWFC-1x2-162
    Price:   US$159.00
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Pigtail Type:
    Reviews

This WDM coupler is used to combine or separate 1625nm channel with three triplex wavelength 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. Using this device, 1625nm channel can be added into the existing triplex FTTH system. Each triplex channel has +/-30nm optical bandwidth, while 1625nm has +/-20nm optical bandwidth.

This WDM coupler is based on thin-film filter technology, that ensures low insertion loss, wide operating wavelength range, low PDL and high environment stability.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High wavelength isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Applications:

  • Optical fiber triplexer FTTH networks
  • WDM systems

Specifications:

Ordering Information:

TWFC-1x2-1625-c-d
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber pigtail, c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: TWFC-1x2-1625-1-FU
FTTH triplexer system, 1625nm pass band filter, multiplex/de-multiplex with 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm