Top

  1. 1x2 Triplexer 1590nm WDM Coupler
     
    Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via E-Mail Share on Google Buzz
  2. Previous
    Next
    Product 17 of 21

    1x2 Triplexer 1590nm WDM Coupler

    Model TWFC-1x2-159
    Price:   €86.55
    Available Options:
    Connector Type:
    Pigtail Type:
    Reviews

This WDM coupler combines or separates L band wavelength (1570~1610nm, center at 1590nm) with wide range of wavelength from 1260nm to 1560nm (that includes the triplex wavelength 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm). It helps to separate the 1590nm channel or L band from other windows in FTTH systems, CWDM systems or DWDM systems.

This WDM coupler is based on thin-film filter technology, that ensures low insertion loss, wide operating wavelength range, low PDL and high environment stability.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High wavelength isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Applications:

  • Optical fiber triplexer FTTH networks
  • WDM systems

Specifications:

Order Information:

TWFC-1x2-1590-c-d
c: Pigtail Type, c=0 for 250 micron bare fiber pigtail, c=1 for 900 micron loose tube pigtail, etc.
d: Connector Type, d=FA for FC/APC, d=SU for SC/UPC, d=N for no connectors, etc.

Example: TWFC-1x2-1590-1-FU


FTTH triplexer system, 1590nm pass band filter, L Band filter, 1570~1610, multiplex/de-multiplex with 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm