Top

Hybrid Adapters - FC/PC to FC/APC

Two types of hybrid adapters are available: FC/PC male to FC/APC female, or FC/APC male to FC/PC female.

for onlyUSD14.90 SHOP NOW!
Highly Doped Erbium Fiber - 80dB/m

This is a very highly doped EDF (Erbium doped fiber). Its peak absorption at 1530nm reaches 80dB per meter.

This fiber is used to achieve high gain with a very short fiber length.

for onlyUSD390.00/m SHOP NOW!
Optical Fiber Bragg Gratings

Standard C band fiber Bragg gratings (FBG).

for onlyUSD99.00 SHOP NOW!
Welcome Guest! Would you like to log yourself in? Or would you prefer to create an account?
We have just launched our new website. Welcome back.
All your records, including your login details, previous or current orders, have been moved to the new site.
Please log in as usual.
If you have problems in using this new site, please email us at manager@oemarket.com.
Thank you!