Top

1x3 WDM - 1064/1310/1550nm

This 1x3 triplexer WDM coupler/filter is designed to multiplex/demultiplex three wavelengths (1064nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm) through a single optical fiber. It has the equivalent function of cascading two 1x2 triplexer WDM filters

FromUSD269.00 SHOP NOW!
Optical Connector/Adapter Cleaning Pen

One-click and cleans connectors installed inside front panels. Ferrule 2.5mm or 1.25mm, FC/SC/ST or LC/MU connectors and adapters.

OnlyUSD49.99 SHOP NOW!
980nm Pump Laser Diode Protection Filters

980nm passing through, C band (or 1064nm band) ASE filtered out. This device is a low cost way to protect high power 980nm laser diode in doped fiber amplifiers or ASE systems.

OnlyUSD159.00 SHOP NOW!
Welcome Guest! Would you like to log yourself in? Or would you prefer to create an account?
July Special Prices (available from now until August 1st):

1. Band Pass Filter - C Band, from USD129.00 per unit

2. WDM Coupler 1310/1550nm, Fused Fiber, from USD19.90 per unit

3. Mini Handheld Optical Power Meter, USD199.99 per unit

Follow us on Facebook or Twitter for special price and product updates.