PLC Splitters

PLC planar lightwave circuits splitters, from 1x2 to 1x64, steel tube package to cassette type ABS module

FromUSD29.90 for 1x4 Splitters SHOP NOW!
Optical Connector/Adapter Cleaning Pen

One-click and cleans connectors installed inside front panels. Ferrule 2.5mm or 1.25mm, FC/SC/ST or LC/MU connectors and adapters.

OnlyUSD49.99 SHOP NOW!
Pocket Size Mini EDFA - Optical Amplifier

This mini EDFA can be used as single channel pre-amplifier or power booster. It has APC and AGC modes, remote control. Small signal gain 25dB, max. output power 15dBm.

OnlyUSD2799.00 SHOP NOW!
Welcome Guest! Would you like to log yourself in? Or would you prefer to create an account?
Additional Price Break Discount at Checkout

5% instant price break discount is offered automatically during your checkout, if your order amount is greater than USD1000. This discount increases to 7% and 8.5%, if your order amount is greater than USD5000 or USD10,000 respectively.

Please proceed to the last page of online checkout process and you will see the discount applied to your total amount. These discounts are in-addtion to any price discount or special prices offered on our website. Higher discount is available for special large orders. Please enquire direclty (

October and November Special Prices (available from now until December 1st):

1. 1x2 Wideband Optical Switch, from USD129.00 per unit

2. Single Mode Wideband Couplers - 1x3,1x4,3x3, from USD34.90 per unit

3. Single Mode Wideband Isolators - S+C+L, from USD99.00 per unit

4. 1625nm Band Pass Filter, USD99.00 per unit